News

Publish DateTitle
2018-08-10Pre-S1 Summer English Bridging Programme - Name List

2018-07-18S1 Name List (2018-19)

2018-07-14HKDSE Results 2018

2018-07-04S1 English Activity: Visit to Outback Steakhouse

S1 English Activity: Visit to Outback Steakhouse (Learning table manners and visiting the restaurant kitchen)

2018-07-04Community EXPLORE: from Science to Action School Sharing Symposium 2018

Class Name Award
4D 鄭景禧 Cheng King Hei Second Prize for Excellent Presentation (Presented an Oral paper titled "一校之隔 —可風")
4D 馮瀚賢 Fung Hon Yin
4E 林海晴 Lam Hoi Ching
4E 談樂瑤 Tam Lok Yiu
4E 陳曉葦 Chan Hiu Wai
4E 林子喬 Lam Tsz Kiu
3A 黃凱燕 Wong Hoi Yin
3B 林逸朗 Lam Yat Long
3C 陳偉倫 Chan Wai Lun
3C 黃凱儀 Wong Hoi Yee
3D 呂其駿 Lui Kei Chun
3D 溫啟睿 Wan Kai Yui

2018-06-29S1 Admission (Substitutes)

2018-06-1170th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Event Name Award
揚琴獨奏 - 初級組 2D Zhang Jing Yao 張靜垚  季軍
Recorder Ensemble - Secondary School

3D Ng Cheuk Yiu 吳卓瑤

4C Chow Ka Yee 周嘉儀

4E Lee Tsz Kiu 李芷蕎

4E Kui Tin Wing 瞿天穎

2nd Prize
Graded Piano Solo - Grade Seven 3D Pau Cheuk Yuet 1st Prize with Certificate of Honours

 

2018-06-02文協盃「紀念余光中」朗誦比賽2018

獎項:

獎狀乙張及現金獎700元

獲獎學生:

班別 姓名 獎項
4B 鄔亦薇 高中組優異獎
4E 鄧蔚淇 高中組優異獎

2018-06-01Transfer Students Application (Deadline: 11/7/2018, 12:00 p.m.)

2018-06-01External School Review Report 2018

2018-05-31Lecture on Maori Culture and Language with Dr. Stephen Matthews

Lecture on Maori Culture and Language with Dr. Stephen Matthews from Department of Linguistics, HKU

2018-05-31HSMC Computing Cup 2018

The HSMC Computing Cup 2018 was held on 27 May 2018. The competition is about writing an Android mobile app to solve the smart travel planner problem. Our students, 5A Alex Poon and 5E Benny Kok, won the Gold Award. They got $10,000 cash prize and conditional offers from the Hang Seng Management College.

You can get more information through the official website:

https://computing-cup.hsmc.edu.hk/en/frontpage/

2018-05-305th Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Youth Piano Competition

Award:

Class Name Award
1A Wong Tsz Yeung Chopin A - Fourth Place
Youth Junior - Fourth Place

 

2018-05-28Active and Healthy Campus Policy

2018-05-27可風中學戲劇組公開演出 -《重新出發》

可風中學戲劇組公開演出 -《重新出發》

2018-05-262017-2018 39th Speech Day

2017-2018 39th Speech Day

2018-05-26Joint School Music Competition 2018

Symphonic Band Competition

Date: 26/05/2018

Prize: Silver Award

2018-05-18The 19th HKPTU English Debating Competition – Grand Finals (2017-2018)

Award 1:

Champion, F2 EMI Division, 2017 - 2018

Ho Fung College (Negative) Vs T.W.G.Hs. Kap Yan Directors' College (Affirmative)

Awardees:

Class Name
2A Lee Long Ting, Marco
2A Lam Yik Yu, Billy
2A Cheung Ka Woon, MongYing
2A Lai Cheuk Yiu, Chebbie
2A Lui Wai Yu, Tiffany

 

Award 2:

Champion, F3 EMI Division, 2017 - 2018

Ho Fung College (Negative) Vs Tuen Mun Government School

Awardees:

Class Name
3D Tai Sze Ming, Sabrina
3A Lo Tsz Tung, Katie
3D Wong Pui Yan, Yanki

 

Award 3:

First Runner-up, F4 EMI Division, 2017 - 2018

Ho Fung College (Affirmative) Vs T.W.G.Hs. Kap Yan Directors' College (Negative)

Class Name
4D Chan Chun Hei, Ryan
4E Chan Yuet Ting, Celeste
4C Chan Lok Yiu, Jobee

 

Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)Tel : (852) 2425 3563Fax : (852) 2425 9165
Address : 448 Wo Yi Hop Road, Sheung Kwai Chung, NTVisitors : 2577445© 2018 All Rights Reserved
Powered By Friendly Portal System 8.74