News

2019-12-09The 24th HK Sch Chinese and English Penmanship Competition

Jointly Organized by the Hong Kong Professional Teachers’Union and the Hong Kong Hard Pen Calligraphers’Association

The 24th Hong Kong School Chinese and English Penmanship Competition

The following students are awarded certificates as encouragement.

3A  Chan Ka Yi  Chinese Penmanship Finalist
3A  Tong Ka Ki  Chinese Penmanship Finalist
2D  Chow Pui Kei, Kate  English Penmanship Finalist
5C  Lee Chin Wai, Gaby  English Penmanship Finalist

Students' Penmanship can be viewed by clicking students' names above.

2019-12-08慶祝中華人民共和國成立70周年學生徵文比賽

本校同學參加新界校長會「慶祝中華人民共和國成立70周年」學生徵文比賽成績斐然,

5A 溫和棟奪得高中組亞軍,獲大會頒發獎盃一座及現金500元,以茲鼓勵。

另外以下同學分別獲發入選證書﹕

2A 劉心冰

3A 呂宛如

3D 曾珮欣

 4C 黃俊寧

 5C麥詠琳

 5D 姚柏丞

2019-12-042019 Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows

Congratulations to our school Symphonic Band who won the Silver Award in Junior Class

2019-11-1217th Hong Kong Green School Award

The Environmental Campaign Committee (ECC) held a presentation ceremony on November 12 for winning schools under the 17th Hong Kong Green School Award (HKGSA) programme to recognise their efforts in promoting environmental education and practising the habit of "use less, waste less". 

Our school won the Bronze Award in Secondary School Category.

Congratulations to all the winners.

2019-11-09Sik Sik Yuen Joint School Prize Presentation Ceremony 2018-19

Sik Sik Yuen Joint School Prize Presentation Ceremony 2018-19

2019-11-05Inter-School Cross Country Competition (TW & Islands Sec. Schools)

Congratulations to all the winners of HKSSF Tsuen Wan & Islands Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-School Cross Country Competition.

Girls Overall Champion
Girls Grade A
2nd Runner-up
Girls Grade B 
Champion
Girls Grade C
Champion
6B Fung Hoi Lam
(Individual 4th Runner-up)
3D Choi Chak Yan
(Individual Champion)
1B Choi Chak Hei
(Individual Champion)
4B Cheng Hei
(Individual 8th Runner-up)
4B Law Wai Lam
(Individual 2nd Runner-up)
1B Wong Pui Ka
(Individual 1st Runner-up)
4A Yulia Ivanova
(Individual 9th Runner-up)
3D Ip Ching Yi
(Individual 3rd Runner-up)
1B Kwok Hei Yiu
(Individual 5th Runner-up)
5C Chau Hiu Tung 4C Man Wai Tung
(Individual 5th Runner-up)
1B Fung Sum Yu
(Individual 6th Runner-up)
5D Fung Wai Wan Vivian 3A Ng Sze Wing Athena 1A Lai Ka Wai
6B Li Lok Tung 3C Lee Lok Hay 1B Wong Tsoi Mei
  4C Du Cheuk Chi 2D Tsui Cheuk Nam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019-10-1945th Anniversary Alumni Basketball and Volleyball Competition

45th Anniversary Alumni Basketball and Volleyball Competition

2019-10-18Cross Country Run & Tug-of-War 2019

Cross Country Run & Tug-of-War 2019

Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)Tel : (852) 2425 3563Fax : (852) 2425 9165
Address : 448 Wo Yi Hop Road, Sheung Kwai Chung, NTVisitors : 3803986© 2020 All Rights Reserved
Powered By Friendly Portal System 9.55