News
Publish DateTitle
2017-07-24Name list of S1 students 2017- 2018

2017-07-12HKDSE Results of S6 Students (2016-17)

2017-07-08地壼球親子同樂日

地壼球親子同樂日

2017-06-26S1 Discretionary Places

2017-05-29Asia International Mathematics Olympiad Competition 2017

Prize Awardee
Silver Prize (Heat) 1D Ng Tsun Tsan
Silver Prize (Semi-Final)

2017-05-282016 - 2017 38th Speech Day

2016 - 2017 38th Speech Day

2017-05-27Outstanding Student Leaders Award 2016 - 2017

Name Prize
5D Lam Sum Chung Outstanding Student Leaders Award

成報 - 10人獲選傑出學生領袖 籌備文化活動 內地究考察交流

 

2017-05-25The 69th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

Awardee Event Prize

3D Chow Ka Yee

3A Lee Tsz Kiu

Recorder Duet - Secondary School - Age 14 or under 1st Prize

Ho Fung College Junior Recorder Ensemble

1D Chu Lok Yi

2A Ng Cheuk Yiu

3B Kui Tin Wing

3D Chow Ka Yee

Recorder Ensemble - Secondary School 2nd Prize
1B Cheng Tsz Yiu Graded Piano Solo  - Grade Six 2nd Prize

2017-05-2218th Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union English Debate Competition (2016-2017)

Awards:

Champion (Ho Fung College v.s. True Light Middle School of Hong Kong)

Champion, 2016 - 2017 (EMI) (F2)

Class Name
2A Chan Ming Jaak, Ming
2A Tai Sze Ming, Sabrina
2D Lo Tsz Tung, Katie
2A Wong Pui Yan, Yanki
2B Pang Cheuk Yin, Ashley
2B Lau Man Yiu, Belle

 

Champion (Ho Fung College v.s. SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School)

Champion, 2016 - 2017 (EMI) (F3)

Class Name
3D Chan Chun Hei, Ryan
3D Chan Yuet Ting, Celeste
3C Cha Lok Yiu

 

1st Runner-up (Ho Fung College v.s. T.W.G. Hs. Kap Yan Directors' College)

1st Runner-up, 2016 - 2017 (EMI) (F5)

Class Name
5D Kan Ka Chuen, Justin
5D Hung Tsz Nok, Robin
5B Ng Ching Tung, Natalie

 

2017-05-22HSMC Computing Cup - Design of an Intelligent Timetabling App

The competition presents a timetabling problem. The competing teams have to design an intelligent timetabling mobile app which allows mobile users to enter data and view the results on the interface of mobile devices. The competing teams are requested to design an intelligent timetabling mobile app (Android) which

  • allows mobile users to enter data and requirements;
  • calculates a timetable based on the users’ input;
  • allows the users to view the resultant timetable on the interface of mobile devices.

The Computing-Cup committee shortlists the competition teams. The finalist teams are requested to give presentations in HSMC. The awards are determined after the presentation.

2017-05-20Samsung 60th Festival of Sport – Hong Kong Secondary School Baseball Elite Championship 2017 (Women Division)

Prize:

Women Division - Overall Champion

Women Division - Junior Grade - Champion

Women Division - Senior Grade - 1st Runner-up

 

Awardee:

Class Name
1A Man Wai Tung
1C Zhang Jingyao
1C Cheng Yuen Ting
1D Ma Ka Ying
1D Ling Sze Wing
1D Lee Choi Yuet
3C Fung Hoi Lam
4A Chan Ching Man
4A Lam Tsz In 
4A Xie Bihui
4B Jone Man
4B Cheng Sum In
4B Yeung Wing Sze
4E Chan Hoi Yu
4E Wong Yuen Man
4E Chu Pui Lam
4E Li Yuen Ting
5E Wong Sen Yu
6E Chau Tsz Lam

 

Women Division - Junior Grade - Most Valuable Player

Class Name
4B Jone Man

 

2017-05-20第3屆2017年香港中學生文藝散文即席揮毫大賽

日期: 20/05/2017

班別 學生姓名 獎項
4A 林浩迪 季軍
3D 彭永詩 優異獎
3D 張穎茵 優異獎

2017-05-20第九屆大學文學奬(2016-2017)

日期: 20/05/2017

獎項: 少年作家獎

獲獎學生:

班別 學生姓名
4E 梁灧

2017-05-16Hong Kong Secondary School Debating Competition, Division I, Junior Grand Final

Hong Kong  Secondary School  Debating  Competition, Division I, Junior Grand Final

Date: 16-05-2017

Award: Champion

Class Name
2A Chan Ming Jaak, Ming
2A Tai Sze Ming, Sabrina
2D Lo Tsz Tung, Katie
2A Wong Pui Yan, Yanki
2B Pang Cheuk Yin, Ashley
2B Lau Man Yiu, Belle

2017-05-132016/17 Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition (Secondary)

Prize:

Gold Award (Heat)

Merit (Final)

Awardee:

Class Name
1B Fan Yat Hei
1C Hui Chun Wa
2A Lam Shing Yuen
2A Lui Ngo Sen

2017-05-12Gulliver's Travels: The Immersive Experience

Host: The Absolutely Fabulous Theatre Connection Company Limited

2017-05-08Tsuen Wan & Islands Secondary Schools Inter-School Basketball Competition

Prize: Champion (Boys C grade)

Date: 08-05-2017

Class Name
2A 許達鋒 Hui Tat Fung
2A 呂翱辰 Lui Ngo Sen
2B 周富謙 Chow Fu Him
2B 何俊文 Ho Chun Man
2C 吳思穎 Ng Sze Wing
2C 唐澤鋒 Tong Chak Fung
2C 彭谷勝 Pang Kuk Shing
2D 陳昱炫 Chen Yuk Yuen
2D 張智城 Cheung Chi Shing
1A 孔慶邦 Hung Hing Pong
1A 梁景愉 Leung King Yu
1A 黃偉誠 Wong Wai Shing
1A 王偉倫 Wong Wai Lun
1B 蔡智健 Choi Chi Kin
1B 劉展申 Lau Chin San
1B 黃暉智 Wong Fai Chi
1B 鄭嘉揚 Zheng Ka Yeung
1C 蔡叡韜 Choi Yui To
1D 吳浚燦 Ng Tsun Tsan

2017-05-06The 16th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition 2017

Prize Awardee
Silver Prize(First fifteen in Hong Kong) 2A Lam Shing Yuen
Merit

2A Lui Ngo Sen

3D Kwok Chun Ting

2017-05-052016/17年度創作獎勵計劃

學生姓名 獎項
5C 譚浩妮 中學組最受歡迎作品

2017-04-29The 19th Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

Prize Awardee
First Class Honour 2A Lam Shing Yuen
Third Class Honour

3B Lee Kin Chung

3B Chan Ngo Hin

2017-04-29COMO

Prize Awardee
Special Class Honour (Preliminary) 2A Lam Shing Yuen

2017-04-25第13屆全港中學兩文三語菁英大比拼

學生姓名 獎項
5B 吳靜彤 高級組優異獎(最後十強)

2016-10-07Ho Fung College Scholarships

Ho Fung College ScholarshipsHo Fung College Scholarships
Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)Tel : (852) 2425 3563Fax : (852) 2425 9165
Address : 448 Wo Yi Hop Road, Sheung Kwai Chung, NTVisitors : 1636814© 2017 All Rights Reserved
Powered By Friendly Portal System 6.85